Leaderboards

2019

Team Standings:

  1. Team NymphMaster- 487
  2. Dead Drift- 433
  3. Team Georgia-260
  4. Stonefly- 251
  5. Team NC- 184
  6. Team REO- 167.5
  7.  Dead Drift Mid Atlantic- 60

Individual Standings:

Point earning format:  

      Single Day event-  Number of competitors dictates possible points, but points are capped at 24 max.  (30anlger 1day event only gives 24 max points to first place, 23 to second and so far.) 

    2 Day event- Number of competitors dictates possible points, but points are capped at 48 max.  A 2x multiplier is used for 2day events.  (24 person 2day event pays out 24 points to first place x2= 48, 2nd place 23 points x2=46 …etc. In the event the field is larger than 48point cap, ie 25+ anglers the payout will be divied from 1st-last as 48pts, 47pts, 46pts, 45pts,  and so on, if the field is large enough to use all points anyone below the angler receiving 1point, will also receive 1point.)

   Events utilizing 2man team scoring-  total points earned divided by 2.  (2man 2day event with 24 anglers 1st place pays out- (24×2)/2= 24 points to each angler in first place, 2nd place pays out (23×2)/2= 23 points to each angler in 2nd place) For information on specific event scoring please visit http://www.flycomps.com 

Angler- Points/Comps Completed- Team – Competition Point Earnings
1. Shawn Isaacs- 121/6  NymphMaster

30CFH, 20GC, 8Hatch, 43Helen, 7Wilson, 20Oyster

2. Jonathon Jordan- 117/5 NymphMaster

41CFH, 37Helen, 12Oyster, 20GC, 7Wilson

3. Roger Wilson- 113/6 NymphMaster

34 CFH, 14GC, 41Helen, 15Championship, 4.5 Wilson Cleanup,  9Oyster

4. Austin Shoemaker- 104/6 DeadDrift

23GC, 18Hatch, 48Helen, 5Championship, 2.5Wilson, 10Oyster

5.Robin Lewis- 102.5/6

15Hatch, 2GC, 47Helen, 9.5Wilson, 16Championship, 15Oyster

6. Gabriel Wittosch 90/3 Dead Drift

46CFH, 11GC, 33Striper Open

7. Elijah Ellis- 89/6 DeadDrift

23GC, 14Hatch, 44Helen, 2.5Wilson, 5Championship, 3Oyster

8. Richard Carbon- 85/4 Georgia

12GC, 19Hatch, 40Helen, 14Championship

9. Mark Adams 80/6 Dead Drift

22CFH, 27Helen, 3RCL, 9Championship, 17Striper, 5GC

11. Forrest Johnston 83.5/5 Team NC

25CFH, 10GC, 20Hatch, 8.5Wilson, 20 Championship

12. Hunter Wright- 79/4 Stonefly

42CFH, 17Championship, 15GC, 5RCl

13. Chase Turner- 75/4

15Hatch, 2GC, 42Helen, 16Championship

14. John Oh- 70/7 DeadDrift

8Wilson, 10Hatch, 33Helen, 6RCL, 8Championship, 6GC, 11Oyster

15. Lawson Braun 68/3 Nymph Master

45Helen, 9Wilson, 14Oyster

16. Levi Watson 67/5 NymphMaster

11Wilson, 8Championship, 28CFH, 7, 13Oyster

17. Garrett Gresham- 65/2 DeadDrift

19GC, 46Helen

18. Dave Braun 64/3

38Helen, 9Wilson, 17Oyster

19. Michael Yelton- 59/3  Stonefly

38CFH, 10GC, 11Championship

20. Ben Green 53/3 DeadDrift

7GC, 17Hatch, 29Helen

20.  Jacob Brewster 58.5/3 Nymph Master

41CFH, 12Championship, 5.5Wilson

21.Ricardo Meyer- 54/3 Georgia

16GC, 7Hatch, 31Helen

21. D Levi Ladee- 54/5 Team REO

22GC, 2Hatch, 10Wilson, 19Championship 1Oyster

22. Stephen Tomosavich 52/2

25Helen, Missing TBF

23. Martin Dietz 59/2

20Championship,  39CFH

24. Michael Bradley 49/2 North Carolina

1Championship, 48CFH,

24. Peyton Bodo- 48.5/5 NymphMaster

13CFH, 15Championship, 4.5Wilson, 14GC, 2Oyster

25. Eli Buchanan 47/1 REO

47CFH,

26. Sam Milton- 48/3

12Hatch, 32Helen, 4GC

27. Kevin Crenshaw 47/2

39Helen, 8 Oyster

28. Tyler Cornett-45/2 Team NC

11GC, 34CFH

28.Stuart Schmidke- 45/4 Georgia

18GC, 9Hatch, 4Wilson, 14Championship

28. Robert Humston 45/1 Dead Drift Mid Atlantic

45CFH

29. Joey Pattee 44/1

44CFH

30. Jeff Konst 43/1 Stonefly

43CFH

31. Seth Sullivan 42/2 DeadDrift

9GC, 33Striper Open

31. Ricky Ozmar- 42/2 DeadDrift

24GC, 18Championship

31. Alex Boyer 42/2 REO

18Championship, 24GC,

31. Chris Igliski- 41/2

34Helen, 7RCL

32. Holden Johnson 40.5/2 Nymph Master

30CFH, 10.5Wilson

33. Scott Brown 40/2 Dead Drift

24Helen, 16CFH

33. Chris Abellana 40/2 Georgia

30Helen, 10Championship

34. Colter Cavin- 38/3

4GC, 6Hatch, 28Helen

35. Matt Konst 38/1 Stonefly

38CFH

36. Joseph Kwolek- 37/3 Dead Drift

17GC, 13Hatch, 7Championship

36. Chip Cavin 37/1

37Helen

36. Tyler Deal 37/2 Stonefly

31CFH, 6Wilson

37. Devin Olsen 36/1

36CFH

38. Zach Harbin 35/1

35Helen

38. Pat Brechbill 35/1 Dead Drift

35CFH

39. Joey Walraven 33/2 REO

26CFH,

40. Erik Clymore- 32/4 Georgia

4Hatch, Championship, GC, Helen

40. Christopher Smith 32/1

32CFH

41.

42. Brandon Harrison 29.5/2 Nymph Master

18CFH, 10.5Wilson

43. Josh Kwolek- 29/3

7Championship, 17GC, 5hatch

44. Brayton Bird- 27.5/3

9.5Wilson, 2GC, 16Championship

45. Joey Maxwell 28/1

28CFH

45. Tim Crenshaw 26/1

26Helen

45. Carolyn Emery-26/2 DeadDrift

5GC, 21Helen

46.  Ben VanDevender- 26/2

22Helen, 4RCL

46. Curtis Reeves 25/1

25CFH

46. Brad Zawisilak 24.5/3

3.5Wilson, 2 GC, 19Oyster

47. Preston Herman 24/1 Stonefly

24CFH

47. Mark Brown 24/1

24Helen

48. Alleigh Raymond 23.5/2 Nymph Master

5.5Wilson, 17CFH

49. Derek Geldhauser 23/1

23CFH

50. Drayton Moore 21/2

16CFH,5Wilson

51. Chris Chapman 21/1 Stonefly

21CFH

51. Jonathon Buckner- 21/1

21CFH

51. Tucker Horne- 21/1 DeadDrift

21GC

52. David Hart 19/1

19CFH

53. Tommy Archibald- 19/1 DeadDrift

19GC

54. Joe Rose- 18/1 Georgia

18GC

54. Josh Kim 18/1 Dead Drift

18Championship

54. Thomas Perrie- 18/3 Georgia

8GC, 6Championship, 4Wilson

18.Lewis Hirsch 18/2 Stonefly

13Championship, 5RCL

55. William Beard- 17/2 Georgia

4Championship, 13GC

55. Tyler Ritch- 17/1

17Oyster

55. Nicholas Schierle 17/1

17Championship

56. Andrew Brown- 16/1

16GC

57. Tony Brooks 15/1 Stonefly

15CFH

57. Ryan Peck- 15/1 DeadDrift MidAtlantic

15GC

58. Tom Clark 14/1

14CFH

59. Chris Castillo- 13/2 Georgia

6Championship, 7GC

60. Chris Mallonee 12/1

12CFH

61. Gary Hannah 11/1

11CFH

62. Seth Drake 11/1 Stonefly

11Championship

62. Jonathon Clark 11/1 Nymph Master

11

62. Brandon Russell 11/1

11Hatch

63. Mark Mallonee 9/1

9CFH

63. David Reeves-10/2 Georgia

6GC, 4Championship

64. Derrick Oglive- 9/1 DeadDrift

9GC

65. Stephen Mcfarlin 9/1 DeadDrift

9Championship

66. Matt Dorsey-8/1 Georgia

8GC

66. Randy Seller- 8/1 DeadDrift

8RCL

67. Bob Lux- 7/1 DeadDrift

7GC

67. Charlie Walker- 7/1

7Oyster

68. Christopher Smith 6.5/1

6.5 Wilson

68. Melissa Gomez 6.5/1

6.5Wilson

69. Chase Spicer 6/1 Stonefly

6Wilson

69. Dan Trotter- 6/1

6Oyster

70. Henry Bumgardner 5/1

5Striper

70. Robert Williams- 5/1

5Oyster

71.Lawrence Frederick- 4-1

4Oyster

72. Carroll Brown 3/1

3Hatch

73. Martin Mouthland- 3/1

3GC

73. Mike Steinberg- 3/1

3GC

73. Alex Harbison 3/1

3Wilson

73. TC Sutton 19/2

3Wilson,16Oyster

74. Mark Greer 2/1

2Wilson

74. Chase Scott 2/1

2Wilson

75. Luke Watson 1.5/1

1.5Wilson

76. Brandon Finger 1/1

1Wilson

76. Neal Everett 1/1

1Wilson

76. Robert Stegall 1/1

1Wilson

76. Christiana Adams 1/1

1Hatch

 

2018

Team Standings:

    1. Team Dead Drift- 506points
    2. Team North Carolina-  458 points
    3. Team Georgia- 297 points
    4. Team Stonefly- 287points
    5. Team Nymph Master- 200
    6. Team REO- 117

    Individual Standings:

    ANGLER Points Team

    Angler/Total Points/Number of Events/Team

    1. Forrest Johnston 157/5 Team North Carolina
    2. Josh Kim 145/6 Dead Drift
    3. Ricky Ozmar 136/5 Dead Drift
    4. Martin Dietz 97/3
    5. Alex Boyer 92/5 Dead Drift
    6. Michael Yelton 90/4 Team Stonefly
    7. Tyler Cornett 81/5 Team North Carolina
    8. Michael Bradely 80/4 Team North Carolina
    9. Austin Shoemaker 78/5 DeadDrift
    10. Seth Drake 77/3 Team Stonefly
    11. Richard Carbon 75/3 TeamGeorgia
    12. Hayden Latimer 73/3
    13. Joey Walraven 71/4 Team North Carolina
    14. Eli Buchanan 69/5 Team North Carolina
    15. StuartSchmidtke 66/3 TeamGeorgia
    16. Nicholas Schierle 63/3 Team Georgia
    17. Roger Wilson 60/3 Nymph Master
    18. Levi Ladlee 60/1 Team REO
    19. Mason Sims 59/3 Team North Carolina
    20. Chase Turner 57/1 Team REO
    21. Ben Green 55/4 DeadDrift
    22. Mark Adams 55/5DeadDrift
    23. John Oh 50/3 Dead Drift
    24. Erik Clymore 49/3 Team Georgia
    25. Robin Lewis 48/1
    26. Brayton Bird 48/1
    27. Brandon Harrison 47/3 Nymph Master
    28. Hunter Wright 47/3 Stonefly
    29. Scott Brown 45/3 DeadDrift
    30. Ryder Sutton 44/4 Team North Carolina
    31. Gabriel Wittosch 44/2 DeadDrift
    32. Chris Castallo 44/3 Team Georgia
    33. Chris Abellana 39/3 Team Georgia
    34. Joey Pattee 39/1
    35. Lewis Hirsch 39/1 Stonefly
    36. Ryan Peck 38/4 DeadDrift MidAtl
    37. Chase Turner 36/1 Team REO
    38. Jacob Brewster 36/1 Nymph Master
    39. Jonathan Jordan 34/1 Team Stonefly
    40. Peyton Bodo 33/2 Nymph Master
    41. Thomas Perrie 32/3 Team Georgia
    42. Benjamin VanDevender 33/4 DeadDrift
    43. Joseph Kwolek 27/3
    44. BillyBeard 26/4 Team Georgia
    45. Derek Geldhauser 25/2 DeadDrift
    46. Preston Herman 25/2 Team Stonefly
    47. Josh Kwolek 24/2
    48. Levi Watson 24/1 Nymph Master
    49. Tyler Deal 23/2 Team Stonefly
    50. Joe Dehnert 23/2 Team Stonefly
    51. Elijah Ellis 22/2
    52. Pat Brechbill 20/1  Dead Drift
    53. PatrickClark 20/1 Dead Drift
    54. Holden Johnson 18/1 Team Stonefly
    55. Seth Sullivan 18/2 DeadDrift
    56. Stephen Tomasavich 17/2 DeadDrift
    57. Grant Hawse 17/1
    58. Colter Cavin 16/1
    59. Marc Thompson 16/1
    60. Steve Jacobs 16/1
    61. Cayden Conlin 16/1
    62. Clay Graves 16/1
    63. Tammy Neal 16/1
    64. Jake Howard 16/2 Team Stonefly
    65. Baker Ward 15/1 Team Stonefly
    66. Robert Lux 15/2 DeadDrift
    67. Matt Dorsey 14/1 Team Georgia
    68. Scott Coggins 14/1
    69. Robert Humston 13/1 DeadDrift MA
    70. Chip Calvin 12/1
    71. Lee Costner 12/1
    72. Tucker Horne 12/1 DeadDrift
    73. John Zimmerman 12/1
    74. Jeff Harrison 11/2 DeadDrift
    75. Mark Maonee 11/1
    76. Dustin Walker 10/1
    77. Ben Comfort 10/2 Team North Carolina
    78. David Hart 9/1
    79. Samuel Milton  13/2
    80. Derrick Oglive 8/1 DeadDrift
    81. Chris Mallonee 8/1
    82. Lewis UNKNOWN 8/1
    83. Will Mcdonough 7/1
    84. Amal Das 7/1 Team Stonefly
    85. Myrna White 7/1
    86. Brad Zawisilak 6/1
    87. Tom Clark 6/1
    88. Alleigh Raymond 6/1 Team Stonefly
    89. Brandon Russell 5/1
    90. Justin Hunt 5/1
    91. Circe Tsui 5/1
    92. Mike Slay 4/1 TeamGeorgia
    93. Kramer Clark 4/1
    94. David Reeves 18/2 Team Georgia
    95. Justin Hunt 3/1
    96. Angie O’Toole 3/1
    97. Kyle Quattromani 2/1
    98. Shane Hamby 2/1
    99. Jonathan Clark 2/1 Stonefly
    100. Barb Price 2/1
    101. Mark Perry 1/1
    102. Jamie Oxley 1/1
    103. Cody Jellies 1/1
    104. Robby Elliott 0/1

 

 

Leaderboard Key:

First number is points earned for events up to anglers 5 highest/ Second number is number of total events accumulating angler points

If a Team Name is highlighted in RED- that angler was added to a team AFTER Feb 1st and points do not count toward the teams total score during current season.